© 2016 by MC2 STEM High School Proudly created with Wix.com

​​Call us:

9th Grade 216-838-8550

10th Grade 216-838-8520

11th Grade 216-838-8500

12th Grade 216-838-8500

​Find us: 

9th Grade: 601 Erieside Ave ® Cleveland, OH  44114

10th Grade: 1975 Noble Rd, East Cleveland, OH  44112

11th & 12th Grade: Rhodes Tower West, 2124 Chester Avenue, Cleveland, OH  44115

Please reload

Recent Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Featured Posts

MC2 STEM High School Student and Parent Weekly Notes: 05/28/2018

May 27, 2018

MC2 STEM High School

Student and Parent Weekly Notes: 05/28/2018

 

 

OUR MISSION:  INNOVATING EDUCATION TO ENGAGE & ENRICH STUDENTS

 

“We don't stop going to school when we graduate.”

- Carol Burnett

 

MC2 STEM High School Communication

Congratulations to our Honors Recipients!

Thank you for all who decided to join us at the honors banquet! Please join me in congratulating all our winners: CCP Superstar Award Ian Kowalski

CCP Superstar Award   Michael Rolince

CCP Superstar Award   Devlin Sheehan

CCP Superstar Award   Xiomara Pettway

CCP Superstar Award   Cole Ramsey

Chess Award    Oliver Traben

Chess Award    Trinity Tyler

Chess Award    Mark Ikard

Chess Award    Prabesh Mishra

Chinese Language Award          Kateri Traben

Chinese Language Award          Kevonna Olds

Cleveland State Partnership Award        Emjai Kennedy

Cleveland State Partnership Award        Olivia Hagedorn

Computer Science Award          Alyssa Scott

Computer Science Award          Trinasia Ray

Dean's Award   Daileeya Menefee

Dean's Award   Amaris Roberts

Dean's Award   Stacy Kowalski

Dean's Award   Mecca Primm

Engineering Award       Dylon Minor

Engineering Award       Jennifer Huynh

Engineering Award       Kevin Young

Engineering Award       Brian Martinez

English Language Arts Award    Janayha McCrory

English Language Arts Award    Everionna Mitchell

English Language Arts Award    Chris Daddario

English Language Arts Award    Ailanni Malone

GE Partnership Award   Jada White

Great Lakes Science Center Partnership Award  Joana Mendez

Key Bank $2500 Scholarship Award       Mark Ikard

Key Bank $2500 Scholarship Award       Alexis Mejia

Key Bank $2500 Scholarship Award       Sabrina Simpson

Key Bank $2500 Scholarship Award       Devin Brashers

Key Bank $2500 Scholarship Award       Dorian Black

Master of Mastery Award           Cheyenne Pankey

Master of Mastery Award           Zania Ward

Master of Mastery Award           Delius Norman

Mathematics Award       Georbria Williams

Mathematics Award       Akela Eggleton

Mathematics Award       Alexis Bowers

Mathematics Award       Daraliz Florencio

Mathematics Award       Nico Teti

Mathematics Award       Annesia Tarrent

Mr. Maniac 2018 Award Will Radcliffe

Mr. Maniac 2019 Award Derrick White

Mr. Maniac 2020 Award Aaron Foster

Mr. Maniac 2021 Award Daevon Jones

Ms. Maniac 2018 Award Denise Cameron

Ms. Maniac 2019 Award Tamryn Dailey

Ms. Maniac 2020 Award Sandie Hansard

Ms. Maniac 2021 Award Joana Mendez

Outstanding WAVE Mediator Award      Mercedes Mcdougle

Outstanding WAVE Mediator  Award     Jordyn McLaughlin

Outstanding WAVE Mediator  Award     Jeremiah Crawford

Perseverance Award     Sri Tyler

Perseverance Award     Martasia Gideons

Perseverance Award     Quinton Turpin

Perseverance Award     Kamile Rivera-Fontanez

Principal's Award          Jonathon Martinez

Principal's Award          Jayla Williams

Principal's Award          Nazhir Williams

Principal's Award          Jada Shields

Principal's Award          Kiasia Woods

Salutatorian Award       Mark Ikard

Science Award  Mya Stinson

Science Award  Amaris Roberts

Science Award  Da Trell Mitchell

Science Award  Ayden Baker

Social Studies Award     Kenya Kamples

Social Studies Award     Jerry Brown

STEM CARES Community Service         Ian Rios

STEM CARES Community Service         Kevin Curry

STEM CARES Community Service         Jada Shields

STEM CARES Community Service         Maurice Philpott

Maniac All Star  Raniya McLaurin

Maniac All Star  Trinity Tyler

Top 10 Award   Dary'us Bell

Top 10 Award   Thomas Cek

Top 10 Award   Denise Cameron

Top 10 Award   Sharelle Hairston

Top 10 Award   Jonathan Lee

Top 10 Award   Maurice Philpott

Top 10 Award   Cole Ramsey

Top 10 Award   Jeremiah Crawford

Valedictorian Award      Sandy Huynh